HOMBRES
Disco - Calificación:
Grupo A
1. Fedrick Dacres (JAM) 65,77 m Q
2. Piotr Malachowski (POL) 65,59 Q
3. Apostolos Parellis (CYP) 64,41 q
4. Vikas Gowda (IND) 63,86 q
5. Philip Milanov (BEL) 63,85 q
6. Daniel Stahl (SUE) 62,66 q
7. Julian Wruck (AUS) 62,63 q
Grupe B
1. Gerd Kanter (EST) 64,78 m q
2. Robert Urbanek (POL) 64,23 q
3. Christoph Harting (ALE) 64,23 q
4. Mauricio Ortega (COL) 62,54 q
5. Benn Harradine (AUS) 62,48 q
14. Lois Maikel Martinez (ESP) 58.01
1500 m - Séries
Série 1
1. Elijah Motonei Manangoi (KEN) 3:42.57 Q
2. Taoufik Makhloufi (ALG) 3:42.72 Q
3. Matthew Centrowitz (USA) 3:43.17 Q
4. Charlie Grice (GBR) 3:43.21 Q
5. Yassine Bensghir (MAR) 3:43.22 Q
6. Johan Cronje (RSA) 3:43.29 Q
13. Adel Mechaal (ESP) 3:46.05
Série 2
1. Asbel Kiprop (KEN) 3:38.97 Q
2. Aman Wote (ETH) 3:39.05 Q
3. Leonel Manzano (USA) 3:39.22 Q
4. Pieter-Jan Hannes (BEL) 3:39.31 Q
5. Morhad Amdouni (FRA) 3:39.38 Q
6. Julian Matthews (NZL) 3:39.55 Q
7. Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (CAN) 3:39.72 q
11. Victor Corrales (ESP) 3:44.76
Série 3
1. Silas Kiplagat (KEN) 3:38.13 Q
2. Abdalaati Iguider (MAR) 3:38.14 Q
3. Nicholas Willis (NZL) 3:38.27 Q
4. Ilham Tanui Özbilen (TUR) 3:38.28 Q
5. Chris O'Hare (GBR) 3:38.43 Q
6. Timothy Cheruiyot (KEN) 3:38.50 Q
7. Robby Andrews (USA) 3:38.52 q
8. Mekonnen Gebremedhin (ETH) 3:38.66 q
9. Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin (DJI) 3:38.66 q
10. David Bustos (ESP) 3:38.75 q
11. Carlos Díaz (CHI) 3:39.75 q
MUJERES
Altura - Calificación.
Grupo A
1. Blanka Vlasic (CRO) 1,92 m q
. Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (GER) 1,92 q
. Doreen Amata (NGR) 1,92 q
. Anna Chicherova (RUS) 1,92 q
. Levern Spencer (LCA) 1,92 q
Grupo B
1. Ana Simic (CRO) 1,92 m q
1. Ruth Beitia (ESP) 1,92 q
1. Maria Kuchina (RUS) 1,92 q
4. Eleanor Patterson (AUS) 1,92 q
4. Kamila Licwinko (POL) 1,92 q
6. Jeanelle Scheper (LCA) 1,92 q
7. Mirela Demireva (BUL) 1,92 q
8. Svetlana Radzivil (UZB) 1,92 q
5000 m - . Série 1
1. Genzebe Dibaba (ETH) 15:20.82 Q
2. Mercy Cherono (KEN) 15:20.94 Q
3. Mimi Belete (BRN) 15:20.94 Q
4. Irene Chepet Cheptai (KEN) 15:21.03 Q
5. Susan Kuijken (HOL) 15:25.67 Q
6. Misaki Onishi (JPN) 15:33.84 q
7. Stephanie Twell (GBR) 15:34.72 q
8. Nicole Schappert (USA) 15:41.03 q
Série 2
1. Almaz Ayana (ETH) 15:09.40 Q
2. Senbere Teferi (ETH) 15:14.57 Q
3. Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (KEN) 15:15.27 Q
4. Janeth Kisa (KEN) 15:26.49 Q
5. Eloise Poppett (AUS) 15:26.67 Q
6. Ayuko Suzuki (JPN) 15:28.18 q
7. Jennifer Wenth (AUT) 15:43.57 q
Longitud - Calificación
Grupo A
1. Ivana Spanovic (SRB) 6,91 m Q
2. Katarina Johnson-Thompson (GBR) 6,79 Q
3. Tianna Bartoletta (USA) 6,71 q
4. Darya Klishina (RUS) 6,71 q
5. Erica Jarder (SUE) 6,70 q
Groupe B
1. Lorraine Ugen (GBR) 6,87 m Q
2. Malaika Mihambo (ALE) 6,84 Q
3. Christabel Nettey (CAN) 6,79 Q
4. Nastassia Mironchyk - Ivanova (BLR) 6,76 Q
5. Khaddi Sagnia (SUE) 6,71 q
6. Shara Proctor (GBR) 6,68 q
7. Janay DeLoach Soukup (USA) 6,68 q
. Maria del Mar Jover (ESP) NoM
100 m vallas.
Série 1
1. Danielle Williams (JAM) 12.77 Q
2. Kendra Harrison (USA) 12.90 Q
3. Isabelle Pedersen (NOR) 12.96 Q
4. Ekaterina Galitskaia (RUS) 13.14 Q
Série 2
1. Cindy Roleder (ALE) 12.86 Q
2. Sharika Nelvis (USA) 12.93 Q
3. Noemi Zbären (SUI) 12.93 Q
4. Karolina Koleczek (POL) 13.05 Q
5. Nina Argunova (RUS) 13.06 q
Série 3
1. Dawn Harper (USA) 12.79 Q
2. Kierre Beckles (BAR) 12.88 Q
3. Anne Zagre (BEL) 12.90 Q
4. Michelle Jenneke (AUS) 13.02 Q
5. Beate Schrott (AUT) 13.04 q
6. Kimberly Laing (JAM) 13.10 q
Série 4
1. Brianna Rollins (USA) 12.67 Q
2. Shermaine Williams (JAM) 12.78 Q
3. Andrea Ivancevic (CRO) 12.88 Q
4. Cindy Ofili (USA) 12.97 Q
5. Phylicia George (CAN) 13.03 q
Série 5
1. Tiffany Porter (GBR) 12.73 Q
2. Nikkita Holder (CAN) 12.86 Q
3. Alina Talay (BLR) 12.87 Q
4. Wu Shujiao (CHN) 13.09 Q
NOTICIAS RELACIONADAS
5. Caridad Jerez (ESP) 13.27