HOMBRES
1500 m: SEMIFINALES.
Série 1
1. Asbel Kiprop (KEN) 3:43.48 Q
2. Nicholas Willis (NZL) 3:43.57 Q
3. Silas Kiplagat (KEN) 3:43.64 Q
4. Matthew Centrowitz (USA) 3:43.97 Q
5. Leonel Manzano (USA) 3:44.28 Q
Série 2
1. Elijah Motonei Manangoi (KEN) 3:35.00 Q
2. Taoufik Makhloufi (ALG) 3:35.05 Q
3. Abdalaati Iguider (MAR) 3:35.20 Q
4. Charlie Grice (GBR) 3:35.58 Q
5. Timothy Cheruiyot (KEN) 3:35.74 Q
6. Robby Andrews (USA) 3:35.88 q
7. Aman Wote (ETH) 3:35.97 q
12. David Bustos (ESP) 3:42.48
110 m haies: final (+ 0,1 m/s)
1. Sergey Shubenkov (RUS) 12.98
2. Hansle Parchment (JAM) 13.03
3. Aries Merritt (USA) 13.04
4. Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA) 13.17
5. Dimitri Bascou (FRA) 13.17
6. Omar McLeod (JAM) 13.18
7. David Oliver (USA) 13.33
8. Garfield Darien (FRA) 13.34
Décathlon
Clasificación después de 5 pruebas (100 m, longitud, peso, altura, 400 m):
1. Ashton Eaton (USA) 4703 pts
2. Damian Warner (CAN) 4530
3. Rico Freimuth (ALE) 4406
4. Kai Kazmirek (ALE) 4401
5. Michael Schrader (ALE) 4355
6. Larbi Bouraada (ALG) 4345
7. Felipe dos Santos (BRA) 4344
8. Kurt Felix (GRN) 4338
9. Ilya Shkurenev (RUS) 4338
10. Oleksiy Kasyanov (UKR) 4337
11. Eelco Sintnicolaas (HOL) 4294
12. Jeremy Taiwo (USA) 4244
20. Jorge Ureña (ESP) 4.066
23. Pau Tonnesen (ESP) 4.024
MUJERES
200 m: final (+0,2 m/s)
1. Dafne Schippers (HOL) 21.63 record d'Europe
2. Elaine Thompson (JAM) 21.66
3. Veronica Campbell-Brown (JAM) 21.97
4. Candyce McGrone (USA) 22.01
5. Dina Asher-Smith (GBR) 22.07
6. Jeneba Tarmoh (USA) 22.31
7. Ivet Lalova (BUL) 22.41
8. Sherone Simpson (JAM) 22.50
100 m vallas semifinales
Série 1 (-0,3 m/s)
1. Danielle Williams (JAM) 12.58 Q
2. Sharika Nelvis (USA) 12.59 Q
3. Alina Talay (BLR) 12.70 q
Série 2 (-0,4 m/s)
1. Tiffany Porter (GBR) 12.62 Q
2. Cindy Roleder (ALE) 12.79 Q
3. Noemi Zbären (SUI) 12.81 q
Série 3 (-0,8 m/s)
1. Brianna Rollins (USA) 12.71 Q
2. Shermaine Williams (JAM) 12.86 Q
100 m vallas: final (-0,3 m/s)
1. Danielle Williams (JAM) 12.57
2. Cindy Roleder (ALE) 12.59
3. Alina Talay (BLR) 12.66
4. Brianna Rollins (USA) 12.67
5. Tiffany Porter (GBR) 12.68
6. Noemi Zbären (SUI) 12.95
7. Shermaine Williams (JAM) 12.95
8. Sharika Nelvis (USA) 13.06
Longitud: final
1. Tianna Bartoletta (USA) 7,14 m
2. Shara Proctor (GBR) 7,07
3. Ivana Spanovic (SRB) 7,01
4. Christabel Nettey (CAN) 6,95
5. Lorraine Ugen (GBR) 6,85
6. Malaika Mihambo ALE) 6,79
7. Khaddi Sagnia (SUE) 6,78
8. Janay DeLoach Soukup (USA) 6,67
9. Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (BLR) 6,66
10. Darya Klishina (RUS) 6,65
11. Katarina Johnson-Thompson (GBR) 6,63
12. Erica Jarder (SUE) 6,48
Jabalina:Calificación.
Grupo A
1. Brittany Borman (USA) 64,22 m Q
2. Christina ALE) 64,10 Q
3. Sunette Viljoen (RSA) 63,93 Q
4. Kathrina Molitor (ALE) 63,23 q
5. Lu Huihui (CHN) 63,15 q
Gupe B
1. Christin Hussong (ALE) 65,92 m Q
2. Li Lingwei (CHN) 65,07 Q
3. Barbora Spotakova (CZE) 65,02 Q
4. Elizabeth Gleadle (CAN) 64,02 Q
5. Linda Stahl (ALE) 63,52 Q
6. Sinta Ozolina (LAT) 62,81 q
NOTICIAS RELACIONADAS
7. Kara Patterson (USA) 62,21 q